2017 STREBY SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE (TENTATIVE)

Posted: January 6, 2017 by strebfest in Schedule

2017 STREBY SPEEDWAY SCHEDULE (TENTATIVE)

  1. Sunday April 9th – Playday (Pits Open 12PM, Practice 1PM-4PM)
  2. Sunday April 23rd – Opening Day / Streby Speedway Points Race (Pits Open: 10:00AM, Pit Meeting: 11:45AM, Practice: 12:05PM, Qualifying: 12:35PM, Racing: 1:10PM)
  3. Sunday May 7th – Co-Sanctioned Race with *SSKT / Streby Speedway & *SSKT Points Race (Pits Open: 11:15AM, Pit Meeting 12:15PM, Practice 12:30PM, Qualifying: 12:55PM, Racing: 1:35PM)
  4. Sunday May 21st – Streby Speedway Points Race (Rain Date for *SSKT Race 0n 5/7/17) (Pits Open: 11:15AM, Pit Meeting: 12:15PM, Practice: 12:30PM, Qualifying: 12:55PM, Racing: 1:35PM)
  5. Sunday June 4th – Co-Sanctioned Race with *SSKT / Streby Speedway & *SSKT Points Race (Pits Open: 11:15AM, Pit Meeting 12:15PM, Practice: 12:30PM, Qualifying: 12:55PM, Racing: 1:35PM)
  6. Saturday June 17th – Streby Speedway Points Race (Rain Date for *SSKT Race on 6/4/17) (Pits Open 3:15PM, Pit Meeting: 4:30PM, Practice 4:45PM, Qualifying: 5:05PM, Racing: 5:35PM)
  7. Tuesday July 4th – 11th Annual Firecracker 40 / Co-Sanctioned with *SSKT / Streby Speedway & *SSKT Points Race (Pits Open: 2:00, Pit Meeting: 3:40PM, Practice: 4:00PM, Qualifying: 4:20PM, BBQ: 4:45, Racing: 5:45, Fireworks at Dusk). **Rain Date for Firecracker 40 Sunday July 9th**
  8. Sunday July 23rd (Pits Open: 11:30AM, Pit Meeting: 12:30PM, Practice: 12:45PM, Qualifying: 1:15PM, Racing: 1:50PM)
  9. Sunday August 13th – Streby Speedway Points Race (Pits Open: 11:15AM, Pit Meeting 12:15PM, Practice 12:30PM, Qualifying: 12:55PM, Racing: 1:35PM)
  10. Saturday September 9th  – *SSKT Points Race, Non Points Race for Streby Speedway (Pits Open: 9:30AM, Pit Meeting: 10:40AM, Practice: 11:00AM, Qualifying: 11:20AM, Racing: 11:55AM)
  11. Sunday September 24th – Season Championship / Streby Speedway Points Race (Pits Open: 11:30AM, Pit Meeting 12:45PM, Practice: 1:05PM, Qualifying: 1:35PM, Racing: 2:10PM)
  12. Saturday October 7th – *SSKT Points Race, Non Points Race for Streby Speedway (Pits Open: 12:00PM, Pit Meeting 1:15PM, Practice: 1:35PM, Qualifying: 2:05PM, Racing: 2:40PM) **Rain Date for Streby Speedway Season Championship 9/24/17**
  13. Saturday October 15th – (Rain Date for *SSKT Race on 10/7/17 & Streby Speedway Season Championship 9/24/17)

All times are subject to change.

*SSKT=Streby Speedway Kart Tour Points Race

Panorama

Press Release from Strebfest Promotions 1/6/17:

Strebfest Promotions is proud to announce that the newly formed Streby Speedway Kart Tour Series as of 2016 will return for it’s 2nd Season in 2017 racing at (3) different tracks between Washington, and Oregon with a possibility of adding (1) new track in 2017, as new “Mean 18” Member Lee Collins has informed me that he and his son intend to build a track this spring on private property that the SSKT may be able to add a race at the new track sometime in 2017.

The SSKT will open the 2017 season with Race #1 & Race #2 once again as part of the “Buddha Kinser” Memorial #9 at Salem Speedway on Saturday January 28th, and the following day Sunday January 29th as part of Salem Speedways Point Series Races. There will also be a Practice night from 5-9PM on Friday January 27th.

Then the Series will head to Streby Speedway for the first of (5) SSKT races at the “Ultimate Bull Ring” in 2017 for Race #3 of the SSKT Schedule and Race #2  for Streby Speedway on Sunday May 7th. (With a Rain Date of Sunday May 21st).

Race #4 for the SSKT will be held on Sunday June 4th at Streby Speedway, which is also Race #4 for Streby Speedway. (With a Rain Date set for Saturday Night June 17th).

Race #5 of the SSKT Schedule will be the Crown Jewel Event for the series The 11th Annual “Firecracker 40” at Streby Speedway on Tuesday July 4th with Gigantic Fireworks show presented by Relevant Rankings.com and Pot Luck BBQ. This will also be Race #6 for Streby Speedway. (With a Raindate set for Sunday July 9th).

Race #6 of the SSKT Schedule will also be at Streby Speedway on Saturday September 9th with an earlier than normal start time, so some of our teams can also race at the Flat Track Nationals at Skagit Speedway that evening and make karting history in the state by racing at 2 different tracks in the same day (This will be a Non Points Race for Streby Speedway and only a Points Race for the SSKT). This will be Race #9 at Streby Speedway. (No Rain Date)

Race #7 for the SSKT will be the last race for the series at Streby Speedway on Saturday October 7th. (With a Raindate of Saturday October 14th).

Race #8 of the SSKT Schedule will see the Series race at Evergreen Speedways Indoor Arena in Monroe, WA as part of the WHR Motorsports Winter Season Opener (Date to Be Determined–Aprx. Sunday November 12th). (Tentative-Per WHR Motorsports Approval)

Race #9 of the SSKT 2017 Schedule will be the Final Race and Season Championship for the SSKT at Evergreen Speedways Indoor Arena in Monroe, WA for Round #2 of the WHR Motorsports Winter Series (Date to Be Determined–Aprx. Sunday November 26th). (Tentative-Per WHR Motorsports Approval). (Date could possibly change if it conflicts with NW Focus Midget Race at Salem Speedway).


**TENTATIVE 2017 STREBY SPEEDWAY KART TOUR SCHEDULE**

  1. SALEM SPEEDWAY – SATURDAY JANUARY 28TH – “BUDDHA KINSER” MEMORIAL 9
  2. SALEM SPEEDWAY – SUNDAY JANUARY 29TH – SALEM SPEEDWAY POINTS RACE
  3. STREBY SPEEDWAY – SUNDAY MAY 7TH – (RAIN DATE 5/14/17)
  4. STREBY SPEEDWAY – SATURDAY JUNE 4TH – (RAIN DATE 6/17/17)
  5. STREBY SPEEDWAY – TUESDAY JULY 4TH – 11TH ANNUAL “FIRECRACKER 40” WITH GIGANTIC FIREWORKS SHOW – (RAIN DATE 7/9/17)
  6. STREBY SPEEDWAY – SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9TH – “SSKT POINTS ONLY”
  7. STREBY SPEEDWAY – SATURDAY OCTOBER 7TH – (RAINDATE 10/14/17)
  8. EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY – DATE TBD – WHR MOTORSPORTS ROUND #1
  9. EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY – DATE TBD – WHR MOTORSPORTS ROUND #2

The Streby Speedway Kart Tour is also looking for Sponsors for the 2017 Season. We are looking for a Trophy Sponsor for both individual races and Season Ending Trophies for Top 10 in Points as well as Product Sponsors that could be in the form of Gift Certificates or Product Giveaways. Please contact SSKT PR Director Matt Streby by Text (425) 223-2037, E-Mail: strebfest@hotmail.com, or Message Matt Streby on Facebook, Thank You!


**Notes**

  • Only Streby Speedway Pre-Approved Club Members (The Mean 18) can race at Streby Speedway races, with Waiting List Members being able to race at Streby Speedway on (Standby) if Club Members can not attend a race.
  • All Pre-Approved Racers with a Legal Streby Raptor Class Motor and Chassis can run with the SSKT at Salem Speedway, & Evergreen Speedway.
  • If Interested in becoming a Waiting List Member of Streby Speedway or racing with the Streby Speedway Kart Tour in 2017 Please Contact Matt Streby by Text (425) 223-2037, E-Mail: strebfest@hotmail.com, or Message Matt Streby on Facebook.
  • All rules for the SSKT are the same as the rules at Streby Speedway and can be found here: Streby Speedway & SSKT Kart Rules

New for 2017

  • SSKT Racers will only receive points for the Streby Raptor Class at each event in 2017, In 2016 we awarded points for members racing in other classes in an attempt to help karting grow in the Northwest but due to lack of member participation in these other classes in 2016 I have decided that only the Streby Raptor Class will Receive Points in 2017.
  • There will be (3) different point systems used for 2017 for the (3) different Race formats that will be used at the different Tracks the SSKT will be racing at (See Below)

Read the rest of this entry »

Final Season Stats for the [10] Races in 2016 at Streby Speedway:

A-MAIN WINS  (10 TOTAL)

  • MICHAEL STREBY – 3
  • TYLER HOOD – 2
  • RILEY HOOD – 1
  • MATT HANDLY – 1
  • NICK HULL – 1
  • KENZI THOMAS – 1
  • RYAN CULLY – 1

A-MAIN TOP FIVES

  • MICHAEL STREBY – 7
  • TYLER HOOD – 5
  • NICK HULL – 4
  • RONNIE COX – 3
  • RILEY HOOD -3
  • KENZI THOMAS – 3
  • HARRY SCHALER -2
  • JEFF BERRY -2
  • MATT HANDLY – 2
  • ALLEN TERRELL – 2
  • RYAN CULLY – 2
  • MATT STREBY – 2
  • RICK SEARS – 1
  • GAYLON STEWART – 1
  • JIM STREBY – 1

A-MAIN HARD CHARGER AWARDS (13) TOTAL

  • MICHAEL STREBY – 4
  • JEFF BERRY – 3
  • HARRY SCHALER – 1
  • RONNIE COX – 1
  • RYAN CULLY – 1
  • NICK HULL – 1
  • TYLER HOOD – 1
  • MATT STREBY – 1

A-MAIN LAPS LED (275) TOTAL

  • MICHAEL STREBY – 67
  • RYAN CULLY – 45
  • TYLER HOOD – 44
  • RICK SEARS – 28
  • RILEY HOOD – 25
  • MATT HANDLY – 25
  • NICK HULL – 25
  • KENZI THOMAS – 16

B-MAIN WINS (6) TOTAL

  • RONNIE COX – 2
  • RILEY HOOD – 1
  • JEFF BERRY – 1
  • CLINT MEINS – 1
  • JESSIE GONZALEZ – 1

C-MAIN WINS (1) TOTAL

  • TRAVIS MEINS – 1

DASH WINS (3) TOTAL

  • MICHAEL STREBY – 3

AUSTRALIAN POLE SHUFFLE WIN (1) TOTAL

  • MICHAEL STREBY – 1

HEAT WINS (48) TOTAL

  • MATT STREBY – 6
  • RONNIE COX – 6
  • RYAN CULLY – 5
  • JEFF BERRY – 5
  • RILEY HOOD – 4
  • MATT HANDLY – 3
  • TYLER HOOD – 3
  • CLINT MEINS – 3
  • RICK SEARS – 3
  • MICHAEL STREBY – 3
  • GAYLON STEWART – 1
  • KALEB HART – 1
  • KENZI THOMAS – 1
  • ALLEN TERRELL – 1
  • BRANDEN NUTTER – 1
  • NICK HULL – 1

QUICK TIMES (10) TOTAL

  • MICHAEL STREBY – 6
  • NICK HULL – 3
  • RYAN CULLY – 1

FINAL ROOKIE OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

  1. CLINT MEINS / SEDRO WOOLEY, WA – 275
  2. BRANDEN NUTTER / SEDRO WOOLEY, WA – 128
  3. SUZANNE REID / ABBOTSFORD, B.C. – 122
  4. CONNOR FERGUSON / BELLINGHAM, WA – 118
  5. MICHAEL CHRISTENSEN / CLINTON, WA – 113
  6. LEE COLLINS / KENT, WA – 77
  7. KALEB HART / PARTS UNKNOWN – 71
  8. DEVEN FISHER / EVERETT, WA – 70
  9. ANNA GALLAGHER / SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA – 70
  10. TRAVIS MEINS / SEDRO WOOLEY, WA – 62
  11. JACOB BUCKENMYER / DEMING, WA – 60
  12. JUSTIN BELGUM / MADISON, WI – 57
  13. CORY GOETZ / SEDRO WOOLLEY, WA – 56
  14. MAGGIE FERGUSON / BELLINGHAM, WA – 54
  15. KALIN RONK / LYMAN, WA – 45

2016 DRIVERS POINTS CHAMPION

MICHAEL STREBY / SNOHOMISH, WA

2016 OWNERS POINTS CHAMPION

MICHAEL STREBY / SNOHOMISH, WA

2016 “FIRECRACKER 40” CHAMPION

MICHAEL STREBY / SNOHOMISH, WA

TOTAL # OF DRIVERS WHO RACED IN 2016:

36 RACED, 35-EARNED POINTS (Both are Track Records)

TOTAL # OF OWNERS WHO EARNED POINTS IN 2016:

22

Due to heavy rainfall track officials have decided to call the last race of the 2016 Streby Speedway on Saturday October 15th season a rainout, thus ending the 2016 Season at Streby Speedway.

However there is one more race for the Streby Speedway Kart Tour at Evergreen Speedway on Sunday November 13th.

The 2017 Streby Speedway Kart Tour will open with a doubleheader at Salem Speedway in Salem, Oregon for the “Buddha Kinser” Memorial #9 on January 28th and 29th.

Thanks

Matt Streby

       KART # / DRIVER / HOMETOWN / CLASS or CLASSES

  1. 3 / Derek Roberts  / Snohomish, WA / Raptor
  2. 5 / Jim Streby / Snohomish, WA / Raptor
  3. 7S / Michael Streby / Snohomish, WA / Raptor
  4. 9 / Ronnie Cox / Bothell, WA / Pro, & Open
  5. B17 / Tyler Hood / Arlington, WA / Raptor
  6. 21J / Ryan Cully / Alger, WA / Raptor
  7. 22 / Steve Tastad / Machias, WA / Raptor
  8. 29 / Rick Sears / Arlington, WA / Raptor
  9. 39 / Aaron Smith / Marysville, WA / Raptor
  10. 62 / Chuck Knudson / Snohomish, WA / Raptor
  11. 71 / Nick Hull / Snohomish, WA / Raptor
  12. 75 / Clint Meins / Sedro Woolley, WA / Raptor
  13. 91 / Matt Streby / Granite Falls, WA / Raptor

Ok Streby Speedway racers our class has been added by Lee Collins at WHR Motorsports (Monroe Indoor Winter Series)  we will be allowed to race as the Streby Speedway Raptor Class at the first race of the Winter Series which is Sunday November 13th this will be also be the final points race for the Streby Speedway Kart Tour for the 2016 Season. All karts running in raptor class must adhere to all Streby Speedway rules and 350lb weight rule (kart & driver).

**Remember Streby Speedway Members can also earn S.S.K.T. Points by entering other classes as well, so if you plan on racing any class or classes on November 13th please let me know, and I will add you to the Driver Roster.

*Our class will be racing for Trophies, Top 3 in A-Main will get Trophies.

*When you sign in to enter a class, there will be an empty box (where you will need to hand write in “Raptors”, and check that box to enter our class).

  • Sign Ups start at 8AM to 10AM
  • Pit Meeting at 9:45AM
  • Practice after Pit Meeting
  • Racing at 11:30AM
  • $30 to enter a class, $10 for pit pass, So $40 total.
  • Address: Evergreen Speedway 14405 179th Ave SE. Monroe, WA 98272 (Track is located in Green enclosed building – Horse Arena right across the Street from the Monroe Airport)

 

Streby Speedway Welcomes Newest Member

Posted: October 4, 2016 by strebfest in News / Results

Streby Speedway would like to welcome Steve Tastad of Machias, WA as the newest member to Streby Speedway. Steve made his Streby Speedway debut on August 20th aboard the Strebfest Motorsports #39 and has recently purchased a kart from Uncle Chuck Racing, and a motor from Jim & Matt Streby, and is hard at work preparing the #22 Bug Chassis to make his kart owner/driver debut at the last Streby Speedway Kart Tour Race at the Monroe Indoor Arena at Evergreen Speedway on Sunday November 13th.

WELCOME ABOARD STEVE!!!

DRIVER POINTS:

7S Michael Streby** 726 95 X 85 90 94 94 92 90 86
71 Nick Hull* 672 86 90 76 93 82 75 79 X 91
B17 Tyler Hood** 631 X 79 60 63 80 82 90 94 83
91 Matt Streby 604 69 71 X 74 71 74 84 89 72
5 & 3 Ryan Cully* 510 X 80 86 82 75 90     97
3 Riley Hood* 488 74 94 77   67 88 88    
62/9 Ronnie Cox 484 77 X   77 74 83 85   88
99 Jeff Berry 461 84 69 80 74 X 80 74    
29 Rick Sears 427 62   79 61 86 69 70    
3M/98K Kenzi Thomas* 408 75 87   85 93 68      
4H Matt Handly* 384 78 73 91 66 76        
5 & 3 Jim Streby 351 57 X   70     67 82 75
71X/73R/75 Clint Meins$ 275 X   70 59 69       77
35 Allen Terrell 253 73   89 91          
82 Harry Schaler 241 91 86 64 X          
62 Chuck Knudson 174 X 65 48       61    
39X/39 Gaylon Stewart 148 57 X           91  
39/39X Branden Nutter$ 128 X     69 59        
39/71X Suzanne Reid$ 122 X     61 61        
89K Connor Ferguson$ 118 58 60 X            
99X Michael Christensen$ 113 54 59 X            
71 Lee Collins$ 77 X             77  
98K Kaleb Hart$ 71 X   71            
39 Deven Fisher$ 70 X           70    
39 Anna Gallagher$ 70 X               70
39 Jessie Gonzalez 69 X         69      
39 Aaron Smith 62 62 X              
39X Travis Meins$ 62 X       62        
62 Glenn Tower 60 X         60      
89K Jacob Buckenmeyer$ 60 X         60      
39X Justin Belgum$ 57 X         57      
39 Cory Goetz$ 56 X   56            
71X Carla Stewart 55 55 X              
98KX Maggie Ferguson$ 54 X     54          
73R Kalin Ronk$ 45 45 X              
Kart # *=Main Event Win 0 Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9
X=Throw Away $=Rookie Driver 0 April 17th May 1st MAY 23rd May 30th June 12th July 4th August 7th Sept. 10th Sept. 25th

OWNER POINTS:

7S Michael Streby** 726 95 X 85 90 94 94 92 90 86
71 Strebfest/Hull Motorsports* 674 86 90 76 93 82 X 79 77 91
5 Jet Motorsports* 647 X 80 86 70 75 90 67 82 97
3 Jet Motorsports* 645 74 94 77 82 67 88 88 X 75
B17 Tyler Hood** 627 56 79 X 63 80 82 90 94 83
91 Strebfest Motorsports 604 69 71 X 74 71 74 84 89 72
62 Uncle Chuck Racing 550 77 65 48 77 74 60 61 X 88
39 Strebfest Motorsports 538 62 X 56 61 59 69 70 91 70
98K/3M Landshark Racing* 479 75 87 71 85 93 68 X    
99 Ground Chuck Racing 461 84 69 80 74 X 80 74    
29 R & J Racing 427 62 X 79 61 86 69 70    
4H Handly Motorsports* 384 78 73 91 66 76 X      
35 Terrell Racing Development 253 73 X 89 91          
39X Strebfest Motorsports 245 57 X   69 62 57      
82 Haulin Harry Racing 241 91 86 64 X          
71X Strebfest/Hull Motorsports 186 55 X 70   61        
89K Connor Ferguson 178 58 60 X     60      
73R Handly Motorsports 173 45 X   59 69        
9 Uncle Chucks Racing 168 X         83 85    
99X Ground Chuck Racing 113 54 59 X            
75 Jet/Strebfest Motorsports 77 X               77
98KX Landshark Racing 54 X     54          
Kart # *=Main Event Win 0 Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9
      April, 17th May 1st May 23rd May 30th JUNE 12TH July 4th August 8th Sept. 10th Sept. 25th

QUALIFYING:

  1. 7S-michael streby 8.54
  2. 91-matt streby 8.62
  3. 71-nick hull 8.76
  4. 5-ryan cully 8.79
  5. 3-jim streby 8.84
  6. 62-ronnie cox 8.89
  7. b17-tyler hood 8.95
  8. 75-clint meins 8.97
  9. 39-anna gallagher 9.31

HEAT 1: LINEUP (75,3,5,7s,39)

  1. 5-ryan cully
  2. 75-clint meins
  3. 7s-michael streby
  4. 3-jim streby
  5. 39-anna gallagher

HEAT 2: LINEUP (b17,62,71,91)

  1. 62-ronnie cox
  2. 71-nick hull
  3. b17-tyler hood
  4. 91-matt streby

HEAT 3: LINEUP (b17,3,71,7s)

  1. 7s-michael streby
  2. b17-tyler hood
  3. 3-jim streby
  4. 71-nick hull-dnf

HEAT 4: LINEUP (75,62,5,91,39)

  1. 5-ryan cully
  2. 62-ronnie cox
  3. 75-clint meins
  4. 91-matt streby
  5. 39-anna gallagher-dns

DASH: LINEUP (5,7s,62,91)

  1. 7s-michael streby
  2. 5-ryan cully
  3. 91-matt streby
  4. 62-ronnie cox

MAIN EVENT: 30 LAPS (Invert Straight Up) **#7S Took the Back Row Challenge & started 8th instead of the pole to try & win the bonus $Money$ put up by Suanne Streby.

LINEUP: (71,5,62,91,b17,3,75,7s,39) **#5 Ryan Cully got to pick lane choice & choose to start outside front row.

  1. 5-ryan cully
  2. 71-nick hull
  3. 62-ronnie cox
  4. b17-tyler hood
  5. 7s-michael streby
  6. 75-clint meins
  7. 3-jim streby
  8. 39-anna gallagher-dnf
  9. 91-matt streby-dnf

LAP LEADER: (1-30) #5-ryan cully

 HARD CHARGER: #7s-michael streby (+3)

 

Streby Speedway Point Standings after Race #9 9/10/16

Posted: September 11, 2016 by strebfest in Points

DRIVER POINTS:

7S Michael Streby** 719 95 79 85 90 94 94 92 90
B17 Tyler Hood** 604 56 79 60 63 80 82 90 94
91 Matt Streby 593 69 71 61 74 71 74 84 89
71 Nick Hull* 581 86 90 76 93 82 75 79  
3 Riley Hood* 488 74 94 77   67 88 88  
99 Jeff Berry 461 84 69 80 74   80 74  
29 Rick Sears 427 62   79 61 86 69 70  
5 & 3 Ryan Cully 413   80 86 82 75 90    
3M/98K Kenzi Thomas* 408 75 87   85 93 68    
62/9 Ronnie Cox 396 77     77 74 83 85  
4H Matt Handly* 384 78 73 91 66 76      
5 Jim Streby 276 57     70     67 82
35 Allen Terrell 253 73   89 91        
82 Harry Schaler 241 91 86 64          
71X/73R Clint Meins$ 198     70 59 69      
62 Chuck Knudson 174   65 48       61  
39X/39 Gaylon Stewart 148 57             91
39/39X Branden Nutter$ 128       69 59      
39/71X Suzanne Reid$ 122       61 61      
89K Connor Ferguson$ 118 58 60            
99X Michael Christensen$ 113 54 59            
71 Lee Collins$ 77               77
98K Kaleb Hart$ 71     71          
39 Deven Fisher$ 70             70  
39 Jessie Gonzalez 69           69    
39 Aaron Smith 62 62              
39X Travis Meins$ 62         62      
62 Glenn Tower 60           60    
89K Jacob Buckenmeyer$ 60           60    
39X Justin Belgum$ 57           57    
39 Cory Goetz$ 56     56          
71X Carla Stewart 55 55              
98KX Maggie Ferguson$ 54       54        
73R Kalin Ronk$ 45 45              
Kart # *=Main Event Win 0 Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8
  $=Rookie Driver 0 April 17th May 1st MAY 23rd May 30th June 12th July 4th August 7th Sept. 10th

OWNER POINTS:

7S Michael Streby** 719 95 79 85 90 94 94 92 90
71 Strebfest/Hull Motorsports* 658 86 90 76 93 82 75 79 77
5 Jet Motorsports 607 57 80 86 70 75 90 67 82
B17 Tyler Hood** 604 56 79 60 63 80 82 90 94
91 Strebfest Motorsports 593 69 71 61 74 71 74 84 89
3 Jet Motorsports* 570 74 94 77 82 67 88 88  
98K/3M Landshark Racing* 479 75 87 71 85 93 68    
39 Strebfest Motorsports 468 62   56 61 59 69 70 91
62 Uncle Chuck Racing 462 77 65 48 77 74 60 61  
99 Ground Chuck Racing 461 84 69 80 74   80 74  
29 R & J Racing 427 62   79 61 86 69 70  
4H Handly Motorsports* 384 78 73 91 66 76      
35 Terrell Racing Development 253 73   89 91        
39X Strebfest Motorsports 245 57     69 62 57    
82 Haulin Harry Racing 241 91 86 64          
71X Strebfest/Hull Motorsports 186 55   70   61      
89K Connor Ferguson 178 58 60       60    
73R Handly Motorsports 173 45     59 69      
9 Uncle Chucks Racing 168           83 85  
99X Ground Chuck Racing 113 54 59            
98KX Landshark Racing 54       54        
Kart # *=Main Event Win 0 Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8
      April, 17th May 1st May 23rd May 30th JUNE 12TH July 4th August 8th Sept. 10th

**Co-Sanctioned Race with the Streby Speedway Kart Tour

QUALIFYING:

  1. 7s-michael streby 8.52
  2. 5-jim streby 8.53
  3. 39-gaylon stewart 8. 58
  4. 71-lee collins 8.68
  5. b17-tyler hood 8.70
  6. 91-matt streby 8.82

HEAT 1: LINEUP (91,71,5,7s)

  1. 91-matt streby
  2. 7s-michael streby
  3. 5-jim streby
  4. 71-lee collins

HEAT 2: LINEUP (91,b17,39,5)

  1. 91-matt streby
  2. b17-tyler hood
  3. 39-gaylon stewart
  4. 5-jim streby

HEAT 3: LINEUP (b17,71,39,7s)

  1. 7s-michael streby
  2. b17-tyler hood
  3. 39-gaylon stewart
  4. 71-lee collins

DASH: LINEUP (7s,5,39,91 ) Pill Draw

  1. 7s-michael streby
  2. 39-gaylon stewart
  3. 91-matt streby
  4. 5-jim streby

A-MAIN: (25 Laps) Invert: (6) LINEUP (71,b17,39,5,91,7s)

  1. b17-tyler hood
  2. 39-gaylon stewart
  3. 91-matt streby
  4. 7s-michael streby
  5. 5-jim streby
  6. 71-lee collins-dnf

LAP LEADERS: (1-25) #b17-tyler hood

HARD CHARGER: tie: #91-matt streby (+2), #7s-michael streby (+2)